Catherine ROUVEL

Artiste interprète

Long métrage

2010 UN ALLER SIMPLE À ANTIBES - Richard HOBERT
2009 BEAU RIVAGE - Julien DONADA
2003 ROIS ET REINE - Arnaud DESPLECHIN
2000 VA SAVOIR - Jacques RIVETTE
1994 ELISA - Jean BECKER
1992 LES MAMIES - Annick LANOE
1987 DE SABLE ET DE SANG - Jeanne LABRUNE
1987 LE SOLITAIRE - Jacques DERAY
1986 FUEGOS - Alfredo ARIAS
1984 LOUISE L'INSOUMISE - Charlotte SILVERA

Prix Georges Sadoul
1983 ET LA VIE CONTINUE - Dino RISI
1980 TENDRES COUSINES - David HAMILTON
1979 L'ECOLE EST FINIE - Olivier NOLIN
1976 LA VICTOIRE EN CHANTANT - Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
1975 CHOBIZENESSE - Jean YANNE
1975 LES GRANDS MOYENS - Hubert CORNFIELD
1974 BORSALINO AND CO - Jacques DERAY
1974 MARSEILLE CONTRAT (THE DESTRUCTORS) - Robert PARRISH
1973 L'HEPTAMERON - Claude PIERSON
1972 LES VOLETS CLOS - Jean-Claude BRIALY
1971 LA CAVALE - Michel MITRANI
1970 LES ASSASSINS DE L'ORDRE - Marcel CARNE

Prix des Spectateurs au Festival de Moscou
1970 LE SOLDAT LAFORÊT - Guy CAVAGNAC
1970 MONT-DRAGON - Jean VALERE
1970 LA RUPTURE - Claude CHABROL
1969 BORSALINO - Jacques DERAY
1969 MISTER FREEDOM - William KLEIN
1967 BENJAMIN OU LES MÉMOIRES D'UN PUCEAU - Michèle DEVILLE

Prix Louis Delluc 1968
1964 LES COPAINS - Yves ROBERT
1964 LES PAS PERDUS - Jacques ROBIN
1963 LES AMOUREUX DU FRANCE - François REICHENBACH
1963 CHAIR DE POULE - Julien DUVIVIER
1962 KRISS ROMANI - Jean SCHMIDT

Grand Prix de la Fraternité du M.R.A.P. 1963
1962 LANDRU - Claude CHABROL
1962 LE ROI DU VILLAGE - Henri GRUEL
1959 LE DÉJEUNER SUR L'HERBE - Jean RENOIR
1958 LE NAÏF AUX QUARANTE ENFANTS - Philippe AGOSTINI
1956 HONORÉ DE MARSEILLE - Maurice REGAMEY

Court métrage cinéma

1999 MONETTE
1964 LA DEMOISELLE DE COEUR - Philippe ARTHUYS

Artiste interprète Théâtre

2006 N'ÉCOUTEZ PAS MESDAMES (Sacha GUITRY) - Patrice KERBRAT tournée
Avec Marie-France PISIER et Christophe MALAVOY
1996-1997 LE LIBERTIN DE DIEU (Michèle RESSI) - Daniel DELPRAT Comédie des Champs Elysées et tournée
1995 UN COIN D'AZUR - Jean BOUCHAUD Théâtre de la Bruyère
1994 L'OPÉRA DES GUEUX (John GAY) - Jacques MORNAS Tournée Côte Méditerranéenne
1993 L'ÉVENTAIL (Carlo GOLDONI ) - Jacques MORNAS TEMPORALIA Cie dramatique Cannes,Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat
1991-1993 VU DU PONT (Arthur MILLER) - Jacques MORNAS Théâtre 13 Tournée Karsenty Herbert
1991 EURYDICE (Jean ANOUILH) - Georges WILSON Théâtre de l'Oeuvre
Nominé aux Molières 1991
1988 UNE ABSENCE (Loleh BELLON) - Maurice BENICHOU Théâtre des Bouffes Parisiens
Tournée
1987 LE MARI, LA FEMME ET LA MORT (André ROUSSIN) - Francis JOFFO Théâtre de la Renaissance,Tournée Karsenty
Herbert
1985 COUPLE OUVERT À DEUX BATTANTS (Dario FO et Franca RAME) - Alain DUCLOS Comédie de Saint-Etienne
1983 NOIX DE COCO (Marcel ACHARD) - Jean MEYER Théâtre de la Renaissance , Tournée Karsenty
Herbert
1982 TURCARET (Alain René LESAGE) - Maurice COUSSONNEAU Tournée Karsenty Herbert
1981 LA LOCANDIÉRA (Carlo GOLDONI ) - Claude SANTELLI Théâtre de la Carouge Genève
1980-1981 LE MARIAGE DE FIGARO (BEAUMARCHAIS) - Pierre VIELHESCAZE Tréteaux de France - Tournée
1979 LE CARROSSE DU SAINT SACREMENT (Prosper MERIMEE) - Pierre vielhescaze Festival de Pau
1977 LA DAME DE CHEZ MAXIM'S (Georges FEYDEAU) - Jean MEYER Théâtre des Célestins Lyon
1974 TURCARET (Alain-René LESAGE) - Serge PEYRAT Théâtre de la Ville
1974 LES BIENFAITS DE LA CULTURE (TOLSTOÏ) - Jean MEYER Théâtre des célestins Lyon
1973 LA DÉBAUCHE (Marcel ACHARD) - Jean Le POULAIN Théâtre de l'oeuvrel
1972 LES FRÈRES KARAMAZOV (DOSTOÏEVSKI) - Georges VITALY Théâtre Graslin de Nantes
1970 UNE POIGNÉE D'ORTIES (Marc-Gilbert SAUVAJON) - Jacques-Henri DUVAL Théâtre de la Michodière
1969 LE CAROSSE DU SAINT SACREMENT (Prosper MERIMEE) - Pierre VIELHESCAZE
1969 DON PERLIMPLIN (F.G. LORCA) - Michel de RE Théâtre de la Porte Saint-Martin,
Festival d'Angers
1968 FANNY (Marcel PAGNOL) - Henri VILBERT Théâtre la Bruyère,
Tournée Karsenty et Herbert, France, Suisse, Belgique, Hollande, Portugal
1966 LA FÊTE NOIRE (Jacques AUDIBERTI) - Georges VITALY Festival du Marais ,
Festival des nuits de Bourgogne
1966 NOCES DE SANG (Frédérico GARCIA LORCA) - Serge BOUILLON Théâtre du Capitol, Toulouse
1966 LE BARBIER DE SÉVILLE (BEAUMARCHAIS) - Jean LEUVRAIS Théâtre de l'Athénée
1965 LE HASARD AU COIN DU FEU (GREBILLON Fils) - Jean Vilar Théâtre de l'Athénée
1965 LES CHIENS (Tone BRULIN) - Gabriel GARRAN Théâtre de la commune d'Aubervilliers
1965 LA NUIT DE LYSISTRATA (ARISTOPHANE) - Gérard VERGEZ Festival de Sarlat
1963 MATCH (Michel FERMAUD ) - Christian-Gérard Théâtre du Daunou - Tournée Herbert
1963 BIENHEUREUSE ANAÏS (Marc Gilbert SAUVAJON) - Marc Gilbert SAUVAJON Théâtre Michel
1962 LE TIMIDE AU PALAIS (Tirso de Molina) - René DUPUY Théâtre Gramont
1962 MARIUS (Marcel PAGNOL) - Guy LAUZUN Théâtre des Variétés
1962 LE TEMPS DES CERISES (Jean-Louis RONCORONI) - Yves ROBERT Théâtre de l'Oeuvre
1961 LE REPOS DU GUERRIER (Christian de ROCHEFORT) - Jean MERCURE Théâtre de Paris
1961 HAMLET (Jules LAFORGUE) - Serge LIGIER Théâtre des Arts
1961 LE BARBIER DE SÉVILLE (BEAUMARCHAIS) - Serge LIGIER Théâtre des Arts
1961 LES PARADES OU AU NOM DE L'AMOUR (Jean POTOCKI) - André CLAIR
Théâtre de l'Alliance Française
1959 LES FOURBERIES DE SCAPIN
Concours du Centre d'Art Dramatique de la rue Blanche (Cours de Berthe Bovy )
1957 UN CHÂTEAU DE PAILLE D'ITALIE (LABICHE et Marc MICHEL) - René LAFFORGUE Comédie de Provence -Centre Dramatique
National d'Aix-en-Provence
1957 LES FOURBERIES DE SCAPIN (MOLIERE) - Michel FONTAYNE Théâtre quotidien Marseille
1956 LE MALADE IMAGINAIRE (MOLIERE) - Michel FONTAYNE Marseille
1955 PHÈDRE (RACINE )
1955 GEORGE DANDIN (MOLIERE) - Michel FONTAYNE

Série Télévisée

2003 L'INSTIT: ÉPISODE "LE CHOIX DE LEA" - Jérôme PORTE
1997 LA CLÉ DES CHAMPS - Charles NEMES
1995 CASSIDI CONTRE CASSIDI: ÉPISODE "LE SOLDAT PERDU " - Joël SANTONI
1995 CASSIDI CONTRE CASSIDI: ÉPISODE " LE CASSE HUMANITAIRE " - Joël SANTONI
1991 NAVARRO: ÉPISODE " LES CHIFFONNIERS DE L'AUBE " - Gérard MARX
1990 LE GANG DES TRACTIONS: ÉPISODE "MARCHÉ NOIR " - François ROSSINI
1987 CIVILISATIONS: ÉPISODE " LE SACRIFICE "
1987 LES DOSSIERS DE L'INSPECTEUR LAVARDIN: ÉPISODE "L'ESCARGOT NOIR " - Claude CHABROL
1985 LES ENQUÊTES DU COMMISSAIRE MAIGRET : ÉPISODE" UN ÉCHEC DE MAIGRET " - Gilles KATZ
1978 HISTOIRE DE VOYOUS: ÉPISODE " DES IMMORTELLES POUR MADEMOISELLE " - Paul SIEGRIEST
1976 JEAN-CHRISTOPHE: ÉPISODE " LA RÉVOLTE " - François VILLIER
1973 ARSÈNE LUPIN: ÉPISODE " LE SECRET DE L'AIGUILLE " - Jean-Pierre DESAGNAT
1967 DESTINS: ÉPISODE " COCU PENDU ET CONTENT " - Maurice DELBEZ
1967 LE MONDE PARALLÈLE: ÉPISODE " ACTION HOMO " - Yves CIAMPI
1967 VERDICT: ÉPISODE " A QUI LA FAUTE " - Pierre CARDINAL
1967 ALLO POLICE: ÉPISODE " L'AFFAIRE NORMAND " - Jean DEWEVER
1965 LE COMMANDANT X: ÉPISODE " LE DOSSIER PYRÉNÉES " - Jean-Paul CARRIERE

Téléfilm

1999 NOTES SUR LE RIRE - Daniel LOSSET
1995 L'EMBELLIE - Charlotte SILVERA
1988 LE MARI, LA FEMME ET LA MORT - Georges FOLGOAS
1985 BAHIA DE TOUS LES SAINTS - Nelson PEREIRA DOS SANTOS
1985 STRADIVARIUS - Yannick ANDREI
1983 LES FERRAILLEURS DES LILAS - Jean-Paul SASSY
1983 ET LA VIE CONTINUE ( LA VITA CONTINUA) - Dino RISI
1982 LA STEPPE - Jean-Jacques GORON
1982 RETOUR À CHERCHELL - André CAYATTE
1981 LE SECRET DES ANDRONES - Sam IZKOVITCH
1981 LE SERIN DU MAJOR - Alain BOUDET
1980 LE VOLEUR D'ENFANTS - François LETERRIER
1980 LE BOULANGER DE SURESNES - Jean-Jacques GORON

Prix Albert Olivier de la Fondation de France 1981
1980 LA CONFESSION - Jaroslav VIZNER
1979 LA VEUVE DE L'ESTAQUE - Jean-Jacques SIRKIS
1979 LES CHEVAUX DU SOLEIL - François VILLIERS
1979 UN JOUR DE PRESQU'HIVER - Christian MARC
1978 LE TOURBILLON DES JOURS - Jacques DONIOL-VALCROZE
1978 QUAND FLAMBAIT LE BOCAGE - Claude-Jean BONNARDOT
1977 LES BONNES ÂMES - Georges FARREL
1977 TURLUTUTU - François CHATEL
1976 LE ROI DE PIQUE - Claude HIM
1976 RÉALITÉ-FICTION LAVELLI - Gérard GOZIAN
1975 L'ÉTOILE BUISSONNIÈRE - Renaud SAINT-PIERRE
1973 LES GRANDES HEURES DE NOTRE VIE - Claude SANTELLI
1973 LE VAGABOND - C.J BONNARDOT et Henri LAMBERT
1973 LE PORT - Claude SANTELLI
1973 LA TRAVERSÉE - Youri KOMEROWSKI
1971 LES ROIS MAUDITS - Claude BARMA
1971 L'ÉDUCATION SENTIMENTALE - Marcel CRAVENNE
1971 CLOCHEMERLE - Michael MILLS
1971 NINA GIPSY - C.J BONNARDOT
1970 SI J'ÉTAIS VOUS - Ange CASTA
1969 LE CIEL ET L'ENFER - Pierre CARDINAL
1968 MOUCHE - Dominique ANTOINE
1967 LE REGRET DE PIERRE GUILHEM - Jean de NESLE
1965 LE MYSTERE DE LA CHAMBRE JAUNE - Jean KERCHBRON
1965 FLAMINEO - Claude DAGUE
1965 UNE NUIT SANS LENDEMAIN - Roger IGLESIS
1964 WOYZECK - Marcel BLUWAL
1961 OTEZ VOTRE FILLE S'IL VOUS PLAIT - Marcel CRAVENNE