Shaun BENSON

Artiste interprète

Cinéma

2018 I STEEL SEE YOU - Scott SPEER
2017 TRENCH 11 - Leo SCHERMAN
2016 ARQ - Tony ELLIOTT
2016 ESCAPADE FATALE - Rob CONNOLLY
2016 INTERLUDE CITY OF A DEAD WOMAN - Angela ISMAILOS
2015 UNEARTHING - Jon DEITCHER, Natalino LATTANZIO
2015 BARN WEDDING - Shaun BENSON - Réalisateur, Comédien
2013 THE BEAUTIFUL RISK - Mark PENNEY
2013 HOME SWEET HOME - David MORLEY
2012 POPULAIRE - Régis ROINSARD
2008 PRANK - Ellie CORNELL, Danielle HARRIS, Heather LANGENKAMP
2007 THE METROSEXUAL - Adam KAUFMAN
2002 K - 19 : LE PIEGE DES PROFONDEURS - Katherin BIGELOW

Court Métrage

2017 RUBY'S TUESDAY - Supinder WRAICH
2016 ROUGH CUT - Walter WOODMAN
2015 FRIENDS LIKE US - Craig DAVID WALLACE
2014 HOME - Jorge CARMONA
2013 NEMESIS - Joanna JANG
2011 A BLIND EYE - Jeremy BLAIR
2008 KNOCKED DOWN - Ted COLLINS
2006 DISCREET - Lacy PHILLIPS, Ashley HOLLIDAY TAVARES
2003 NAME OF THE ROSE - Mike MONCADA
1998 BEHIND THE SCENE - Garth HEWITT

Télévision

2017 SECOND OPINION - Caroline LABRECHE
2017 FRONTIER - David FRAZEE
2017 THAT'S MY DJ - Depuis 2014
2016 CHANNEL ZERO
2016 GLANGLAND UNDERCOVER
2016 INHUMAN CONDITION
2016 THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE
2015 SAVING HOPE
2015 LES PRISONNIERES - Michel POULETTE
2014 WORKING THE ENGELS - James GENN
2014 DEFIANCE : THE LOST ONES
2013 DARKNET - Brett SULLIVAN
2013 OUTSIDE IN - Laura NORDIN
2013 PLAYED - Rachel TALALAY
2013 HEARTLAND - David FRAZEE, Dean BENNETT
2013 TWISTED TALES - Tom HOLLAND
2013 CRACKED - Norma BAILEY
2013 LUCKY 7 - Stephen CRAGG
2012 HAVEN - Arnold TAYLOR
2012 THE LISTENER - Farhad MANN
2012 REPUBLIC OF DOYLE
2011 STAY WITH ME - Tim SOUTHAM
2011 FLASHPOINT - David FRAZEE
2011 AGAINST THE WALL - Timothy BUSFIELD
2010 LES VIES REVEES D'ERICA STRANGE
2010 LE MARIAGE DE MA MEILLEURE AMIE - Gary YATES
2009 LA VALLE DES TEMPETES - Andrew C. ERIN
2007 THE UNIT - COMMANDO D'ELITE - Steven DEPAUL
2006 COLD CASE - J. BRUCKHEIMER
2003 OPEN MIKE WITH MIKE BULLARD
2003 JUST CAUSE - Depuis 2002
2002 THE ASSOCIATES
Série Télévisée nominée au GEMINI pour le prix de la Meilleure Série Dramatique en 2001
1963 HOPITAL CENTRAL

Documentaire

2014 THE NATURE OF THINGS
2012 FLIGHT OF THE BUTTERFLIES - Mike SLEE
1999 UNDERSEA TREASURES : NAPOLEON'S LOST FLEET - Christopher ROWLEY

Théâtre

SINGAPORE - John PALMER
Bucky (Factory Theatre)
ENTER THE CHICKEN - Warren SULATYCKY
DEATH OF A HIRED MAN - Paul THOMPSON
Robbie (Blyth Festival)
LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST - Michael SHAMATA
Longaville/Dull (Festival of Classics)
WAITING FOR LEWIS - Joanna MCINTYRE
Lewis (Theatre Direct)
GULAG - Sarah STANLEY
Neil (Buddies in Bad Times)
THE MASGRAVE RITUAL - David RING
Brunton (Playbill Theatre)
ORPHEUS - Aleksander LUKAC
Heurtebise (U.T.D.S.)
ZEITGEIST - Aleksander LUKAC
Policeman (Toronto Fringe)
ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEXT - Thom PAHMER
Billy Bibbit (U.W.O. Players Guild)
BONES - Rebecca STEEN
Dancer (U.W.O. Dance Ensemble)

Formation

Soulpepper Young Company Training Program
George Brown College - Theatre Arts Program
Film &TV: - David Rotenberg
Ballet - R.A.D. Elementary level
Modern Dance - I.S.T.D. Elementary level
University of Western Ontario - Bachelor of Science (Chem/Biochem)