Jean-Paul DIX

Artiste interprète

Cinéma

2021 Madame Claude - Sylvie Verheyde
2020 Max Linder - Edward Porembny
2019 Je ne rêve que de lui - Laurent Heynemann
2017 Black Coffee - Karine Martin
2016 La Naissance de Narcisse - Hugo Parthonnaud
2014 Brèves de comptoir - Jean-Michel Ribes

Télévision

2020 Sam - Mathilde Vallet
Rebecca - Didier Le Pêcheur
2018 Dix pour cent - Antoine Garceau
L'art du crime - Elsa Bennett & Hippolyte Dard
Philharmonia - Louis Choquette
2017 Munch - Gabriel Julien Laferrière
Mission Evelyne - Benoit Lelong
2014 Previously - Jean-Paul Géronimi
Lauréat des ateliers Orange de la création

Court Métrage

2020 Passation - Matthieu Jubely
Millésimémés - Louis Tellier
2019 The Bloodbath - Emmanuel Hamon & Gilles Leroux
Je suis une rupture - Gari Kikoïne
Violet - Amandine Kaya
2018 Gears and Men - Valentin Roche
Et tout s’effondrera sur nous - Martin Berny & Megan Duleau
Je suis une opportunité - Cédric Martin
Finaliste Nikon Festival 2018
2017 Une fin en soi - Garance Desoeuvres
Primé au Festival du Film SAE Paris
Team Building - Christophe Blanchard
Récompensé aux Mélies d’Or
Salies - Camille Castel
Et maintenant - Dominique Bylbeyl
Sélectionné au Festival International du Court Métrage de Clermont-Ferrand
2016 Normal - Tony Chaslas
Nominé au New Delhi Short Film Festival et à Paris Courts Devant
Le Doudou - Julien Drouin
Primé au Festival Francilien du Film Francophone
Je suis un salaud - Thomas Gérard
Finaliste Nikon Festival 2016
2015 Ego Trip - Lauren Oliel & Pierre Chabrier
Le Retour du Train - Sara Grimaldi
17 sélections et 11 prix en festivals
Angustia - Emmanuel Hamon

Websérie

2020 Neknomination - Thomas Baronnet
2019 Mamann ! - Olivier Guyot
2018 DACCP - Matthieu Di Paolo
2017 Le Myriapode - Matthieu Di Paolo
2016 Comique Boulevard - Franck Hkey

Voix

2020 Le Fleuriste - Alexandre Gouvernel
APF - Raise Up Films
2018 Il est temps - Builder Prod
2017 Appel entrant - Louis Grangé
2016 Instantanés - Le Nichoir Prod
Le dernier ordre - Yann Valain

Radio

2017 JapanFM - Léah Marciano - Chroniqueur
2016 Radio Air Show - Léah Marciano - Chroniqueur
2015 France Inter - Lilian Alleaume - Partenaire d'Arthur H
2012 France Inter - Isabelle Giordano - Chroniqueur

Clips

2018 Dream Catcher - Sacha Fuze
2016 Mona Lisa Cowboy - Atsushi Ogata
Néant sous Néon - Romain Ballureau
Le Passage - Violette Graille
Xu Song - Zhang Luoping
2015 Worries - Anton Iversen
Boston Bun - Ollie Wolf
Around the fire - Raphaëlle Tinland

Théâtre

2016 Dingue Dingue (Philippe Durant) - Frédérique Basilio
Théâtre Pandora Paris
2015 La Nuit des Mots Vivants (Jean-Paul Dix)
Théâtre Le Bout
2012-2013 Jeux de Mots en 3D (Jean-Paul Dix)
Festival d'Avignon, Théâtre Le Bout
2010-2011 L’homme qui murmure à l’oreille des poissons rouges (Jean-Paul Dix)
Théâtre Le Bout
2009-2011 Big Show - Alexandre Delimoges
Théâtre Le Bout

Formation

2017 Studio Pygmalion
2014-2015 Workshop Cinéma de Jérôme Genevray
2009-2010 Ecole du One Man show
2005-2007 Cours de Théâtre Philippe Avril
2002-2003 Cours de Café Théâtre - Café de la Gare
2000-2001 LIFI Ligue Française d'Improvisation