Jules ARMANA

Artiste interprète

Formation - Art Dramatique

2021 Theatre Greece - | Return of Dyonisus Attis
2021 Masterclass Odin Teatret Denmark
2020-2021 INSTITUT GROTOWSKI Pologne
2019-2020 ARTHAUS / Jaques LECOQ BERLIN
2007-2009 NEIGHBORHOOD PLAYHOUSE New York
2006-2007 Centre universitaire international de formation et de recherche dramatique Michelle Kokosowski

Cinéma

2021 Dragunov - Robin Kirwan - Bréchignac
2019 Q and A - Hasn Steinbichler - Jules
2016 Meier, Müller, Schmidt - Sebastian Peterson - Kasimir
2014 A Quintet - Elie Lamah - Benyamin
2012 The men of the Emden - Berengar Pfhal - Pierre
2011 Artisten - Florian Gottschick - Achmed
2011 Dr. Ketel - Linus de Paoli - Paul

Court Métrage

2014 Bis wir bluten - Rico Mahel - Tobi
2014 Claire - Cate Smierciak - Michael
2014 Rendez-vous - Sylvia Borges - Michael
2013 Sogar die Nacht - Paul Florian Müller - Said
2011 Aufstehen Vergessen - Jörg Staeger - Le fils

Télévision

2021 Blackout - Oliver Rihs - Said Fayed
2020 LA Fille perdu - Kai Wessel - Jules Girot
2019 SS-GB - Philipp Kadelbach - Officer Huth
2016 Le jour de vérité - Anna Justice - Sergeant Schmidt
2014 Un village français - Jean-Philippe Amar - l’Allemand
2013 Alles klara - Anti Niessner - Stefan Grün
2013 Mutter muss weg - Edward Berger - Hans Schmidt
2013 Notruf Hafenkante - Oren Schmuckler - Micha Zietlow
2012 Schloss Einstein - Mathias Luther - Tony Longé

Radio

2010-2014 Jazzradio World  

Théâtre

2021 ORANGE BEETLE - Ariel Gutierrez Juju
Arthaus Berlin
2020 BERLIN IS NOT BREGENZ - Markus Tomczyck John
Strandbad Berlin
2018 BOMBAY/ - Adishakti Kunar V
Theatre India
2018 EUROSQUAT (Tim Supple) - Josephine Burton Dariusz
Dash Arts London
2018 SOUL (Platonov) - Tim Supple Chagataev
Dash Arts London
2017 THE CANAL (Henry C Krempels) - Rosemary Branch June
Theatre London
2017 AGITPROP FÜR ALLE/ Happy Few
Tournée Allemagne
2017 DEAD SOULS (Molière) - N. Lormeau Arsinoe
Petit palais
2015 BITING THE BULLETS (Guy Hodginkson) - Bread and Roses John
Theatre London
2017 THOUGHT TO FLESH (Gareth Mitchell) Network
Theatre London
2017 THE SLEEPERS (Henry Krempels ) - Young Vic George
Theatre London
2016 UNDERCOVER (Ross Crosby) - Ross Crosby James Arcol
Theatre London
2016 THE HOUSE OF FAIRYTALES (Gavin Turk ) - Gavin Turk
Theatre London Forest
2016 BROKEN FENCES (Stephen Simonic) - Giles Foreman Spence
Centre GFCA
2015 REFUGES ARE WELCOME (Stephen C) Mohammed, Francois
Soho Theatre London
2013 S’ENGAGER (Albert Camus) - James Brill| Michel Vinaver
Festival d’Avignon
2012 LA MORT DE DANTON (Büchner) - Alexis Alatsis Légendre
BAT Theatre Berlin | Hérault | Séchelles,
2011 FUNDSTÜCKE (Philipp Harpain) - Herr Arndt Grips
Theatre Berlin