Ben THOMPSON

Comédien International

4 Photos

Cinéma

2014 THE JUNGLE BOOK (SCREEN TEST) - Andy Serkis - Bagheera
2013 GRAVITY - Alfonso Cuaron

Télévision

2015 FUNGUS THE BOGEYMAN - Catherine Morshead - Mould
2003 THE DAMBUSTERS - Gary Johnstone - Flight Lieutenant E.C Johnson

Théâtre

2016 LIGHT - George Mann Simon/The Rebel
Theatre Ad Infinitum
2015 THE LORAX - Max Webster The Lorax
The Old Vic
TREASURE ISLAND - Polly Findlay Captain Flint
National Theatre
2014 BEFORE THE DAWN - Adrian Noble/Kate Bush Lord of the Waves/Tesoro (Puppeteer)
The KT Fellowship
THE LOST VOYAGE - Henry Maynard Christopher Columbus
Asaro
2013 THE LIGHT PRINCESS - Marianne Elliot/Steven Hoggett Zephyrus
National Theatre
GABRIEL - Dominic Dromgoole Starling
Shakespeare's Globe
ADVENTURE TO THE SEA OF SOULS - Henry Maynard Captain Stede Bonnet
Asaro
2012 TWELFTH NIGHT - Tim Carroll Curio
Shakespeare's Globe
RICHARD III - Tim Carroll Dorset
Shakespeare's Globe
THE ODYSSEY - Tim Carroll Telemachus/Elpinor
The Factory/Creation Theatre
HAMLET - Tim Carroll Rosencranz/Guildenstern/Fortenbras/Gravedigger
The Factory
TROILUS AND CRESSIDA - Madeleine Hyland Ajax/Paris
Dogs With Crowns
2011 CYMBELINE - Tim Carroll First Lord
The Factory
A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Graham McLaren Fred/Tiny Tim
National Theatre of Scotland
2010 WAR HORSE - Marianne Elliot and Tom Morris Joey/Topthorn/Goose/Ensemble
National Theatre/New London
2009 HIS DARK MATERIALS - NATIONAL TOUR - Rachel Kavanaugh and Sarah Esdaile Golden Monkey/Balthamos
Birmingham Rep Theatre/West Yorkshire Playhouse
2008 MADAM BUTTERFLY - Carolyn Choa Puppeteer 'Sorrow' and 'Cio Cio San4
English National Opera/Blind Summit
FAERIES - Will Tuckett Drone
ROH2/Blind Summit
THINKING ALOUD - Annette Mees Stuart the Unexpected
Minkette Productions/ICA
2007 LOW LIFE - Mark Down and Nick Barnes
EDINBURGH FRINGE/NATIONAL TOUR
2006 WAITING FOR CHEKHOV - Bronwen Wilson L'étudiant
Cilgwyn Theatre
THE GHOST SONATA - Joel Scott Bengtsson
Goat and Monkey
2005 THE MAGIC FLUTE - Dominic Cooke and Sue Le!on Mr.Reindeer/Puppeteer
Welsh National Opera
2003 PETER PAN - Dominic Hill John Darling
Dundee Repertory Theatre

Formation

Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Court Métrage

2013 TABLE MANNERS - Rebecca Manley
2009 ALICE - Marianne Elliot
2007 THE BUTCHER - Masako Tomiya
2005 SIX WAYS TO KILL YOUR LOVER - Mark Anand - Dave
2004 ABSOLUTE - Francine Bessone - Josh

En partenariat avec Carey Dodd Associates  

Heberger image