Félicité CHATON

Artiste interprète

Films

2024 FILS DE - Carlos Abascal Peiro
2021 SOUS EMPRISE - David Rosenthal
2019 ANTOINETTE DANS LES CEVENNES - Caroline Vignal
2011 CLARA S'EN VA MOURIR - Virginie Wagon
1995 UNE PAGE D'AMOUR - Serge Moati
1993 UN PULL PAR-DESSUS L'AUTRE - Caroline Huppert

Séries

2024 SECTION DE RECHERCHE, LE 12EME PASSAGER - Stéphane Kappes
2020 ASTRID ET RAPHAËLLE - Eric Leroux
2018 SCENES DE MENAGE - Karim Adda
2014 - 2021 SECTION DE RECHERCHES - Julien Zidi, Alexandre Pidoux, Jean-Marc Thérin, Eric Leroux, François Guérin
2012 QU'EST CE QU'ON ATTEND POUR ÊTRE HEUREUX - Gilles Maillard
1996 HUITIEME DISTRICT - Klaus Biedermann

Court Métrage

2022 MODERATO - Johannes Vorillon
Concours Imagine TF1
2019 OPÉRATION FINOT, La FÉMIS - Carlos Abascal Peiro
2018 FAIR-PLAY, La FÉMIS - Carlos Abascal Peiro
2017 EN VOULOIR OU PAS INTÉRIEUR JEU - Mathilde Bayle
2017 JE SUIS LA PIÈCE RAPPORTÉE, Nikon film festival - Alice Fargier
2012 LA CHAMBRE DU NORD - Mathilde Bayle

Théâtre

2023 TOUS EN COEUR (Marie Leymarie) - Direction musicale Thierry Weber
Opéra national de Lorraine
2023 LES BICHES NE BRAMENT PAS AU CLAIR DE LUNE (Seule en scène) (Félicité Chaton) - Sophie Lagier, Florence Bermond, Laure Desmazières, Frédéric Jessua, Morgane Lory
Théâtre de la Reine Blanche
2022 - 2023 ANDROMAQUE (Jean Racine) - Elodie Segui
Manufacture, CDN Nancy
2019 - 2020 LÉONIE ET NOÉLIE (Nathalie Papin) - Karelle Prugnaud
DSN, Grand Bleu, La Rose des Vents, Le Grand T
2017 - 2018 LA CAMPAGNE DU ROI IOTA - Muriel Habrard
La Nef
2016 - 2017 EPOC (Création collective) - Frédéric Jessua
2016-17 EPOC, création collective Frédéric JESSUA
2015 - 2016 NOËL REVIENT TOUS LES ANS (Marie Nimier) - Karelle PRUGNAUD
Théâtre du Rond-Point, La Rose des Vents, Le Grand T
2012 - 2014 À VUE DE NEZ - Nathalie Bensard
Théâtre des Sources et tournée
2011 - 2014 LE BAROQUE (Christophe Tarkos) - Félicité Chaton
Maison de la Poésie, MAC/VAL, FRAC Franche-Comté
2010 VOILÀ DONC LE MONDE ! (Balzac) - Laure Roldan
Prix Théâtre 13
2009 - 2010 LE ROI, LA REINE, LE CLOWN ET L'ENFANT (Pascal Collin) - Éric LOUIS
Théâtre de Sartrouville et tournée
2008 - 2009 LA NUIT DES FEUX (Eugène Durif) - Karelle Prugnaud
Théâtre National de la Colline et tournée
2007 SATORI (Louis Calaferte) - Sophie Lagier
Théâtre du Chaudron
2006 - 2007 LA NUIT DE MADAME LUCIENNE (Copi) - Irina Solano
Festival Berthiers, Théâtre National de l'Odéon
2006 LA FEMME D’AVANT (R. Schimmelpfennig) - Claudia Stavisky
Théâtre des Célestins
2005 LE CONDAMNÉ À MORT (Jean Genet) - Julie Brochen
Auditorium du Louvre, Théâtre de l’Aquarium

Mise en scène

2020 - 2021 JUSTE LA FIN DU MONDE (Jean-Luc Lagarce)
L’échangeur, EDA Scène Nationale de Chalon-Sur Saöne, Théâtre de Maison-Alfort
2015 - 2018 AUTO-ACCUSATION (Peter Handke)
La Loge, Théâtre-Studio d’Alfortville
2016 COUPS DE GUEULE (Félicité Chaton)
La Loge, Festival Summer of Loge
2014 UNE FEMME DRÔLE (Félicité Chaton et Céline Clergé)
La Girandole, Le Prato
2013 -2014 LE CAS LÉONCE (Georg Büchner)
La Loge, La Girandole
2009 DES VOIES ÉTROITES (Thomas Séron)
Théâtre du Temps

Radio

2015 LA FORCE DE L’EXIL, Maison de la poésie - Claude Guerre
2014 JOY FICTION, France Inter - Claude Guerre
2013 POUR UN W-E AVEC TOI, France Inter - Claude Guerre
2011 L’ENVERS DU MUSIC-HALL, France Culture - Christine Bernard-Sugy
2009 QUAND LA NUIT PREND L’EAU, France Inter - Marguerite Gateau
2005 PETER PAN, France Culture - Marguerite Gateau
1992 LE TROISIÈME MENSONGE, France Culture - Claude Guerre

Formation

2021 CINEMASTERCLASS - Emmanuel Mouret
2017 REECRIRE UN FILM COURT (LE GREC) - Laure Desmazières
2011 TENTATIVES DE CINEMA (LES CHANTIERS NOMADES) - Mathieu Amalric
2010 ATELIER DE FORMATION ET DE RECHERCHE (NTA) - Cyril Teste
2009 L'ACTEUR CREATEUR (LES CHANTIERS NOMADES) - Tg Stan
2005 THEATRE DE POESIE, THEATRE DE PAROLE (CIFAS) - Stanislas Nordey
2002 CONSERVATOIRE NATIONAL SUPERIEUR D'ART DRAMATIQUE - Nada Strancar, Jean-Michel Rabeux, Yann-Noël Collin, Julie Brochen