ELYA BIRMAN

Artiste interprète

Formation

Conservatoire National Supérieur d'Art Dramatique - Éric Ruf, Brigitte Jacques Wajeman, Joël Jouanneau, Daniel Mesguich Christian, Benedetti, Gérard Desarthe Philippe Garrel
Emergence
L'acteur face à la caméra - Tatiana Vialle, Bruno Nuytten, Daniella Marxer Patricia Mazuy

Cinéma

JACK'POTES - Julian NACERY
LE PROCESSUS DE LA PAIX - Ilan KLIPPER
LA BRACONNE - Samuel RONDIERE
VERSAILLES - Pierre SCHOELLER
TÊTE D'OR - Laurent FRECHURET

Télévision

LE BUREAU DES LEGENDES - Eric ROCHANT
LA GUERRE DES TRÔNES - Alain BRUNARD
SCENES DE MENAGE - Karim ADDA
SECRETS D'HISTOIRE - Philippe VERGEOT
J'IRAI A CANNES - Camille WALLECAN
INSTINCT PATERNEL - Alain WERMUS
CLARA SCHELLER - Renaud BERTRAND

Court Métrage

SERIE CHERIE - Nicolas DUCRAY
LA PREUVE - Jonathan LAGO LAGO
LALA - Filip FLATAU
PLANQUÉ - Hugo BENAMOZIG
IL COMMENDATORE - Jonathan LAGO LAGO
ELIAS - Daniella MARXER
FENETRE VIDE - Linbo WANG
C'ETAIT COMMENT AVANT ? - Claire BEAUGE
LOOKING FOR STEVEN SPIELBERG - Benjamin GUILLARD
DES OBSEQUES DE PRINCIPE - Philibert BACOT

Théâtre

2024 VERNON SUBUTEX (Virginie DESPENTES) - Elya BIRMAN & Clémentine NIEWDANSKI
Th. du train bleu - Avignon
LES TRAVAILLEURS DE LA MER (Victor HUGO) - Clémentine NIEWDANSKI
Lucernaire
2023 EN PLEINE FRANCE - Kheirreddine LARDJAMN
Th des quartiers d'Ivry - CDN du Val de Marne
UN SOIR CHEZ RENOIR (Cliff PAILLE) - Cliff PAILLE
Lucernaire
LES FACHEUX (MOLIERE) - Elya BIRMAN & Clémentine NIEWDANSKI
Comédie de Paris
LA REPLIQUE - LA DEMANDE D'EMPLOI (Michel VINAVER) - Robert CANTARELLA
La ménagerie de verre
BOBBY FISCHER IT A PASADENA (Lars NOREN) - Philippe BARONNET
Th. de la Tempête
ROSE ROSE ROSE (Karin SERRES & Malin AXELSSON) - Malin AXELSSON (Spectacle nommé au Swedish Academy Award)
L'OPERA DES 4 SOUS (Bertolt BRECHT) - Laurent FRECHURET
CDN de Sartrouville
JE SUIS UNE BULLE (Malin AXELSSON) - Pauline BUREAU
CDN de Sartrouville - Festival d'Avignon
LA PYRAMIDE (COPI) - Laurent FRECHURET
CDN de Sartrouville
5 MINUTES AVANT L'AUBE (Pauline BUREAU) - Pauline BUREAU
Jardins des Doms - Avignon
ROMEO ET JULIETTE (SHAKESPEARE) - Pauline BUREAU
Festival Impatience - Ateliers Berthier / Th.de l'Odéon
MACBETH (SHAKESPEARE) - Daniel PARIS
CDN de Vire
L'AVARE (MOLIERE) - Alain GAUTRE
Th. de la Tempête
GEORGE DANDIN (MOLIERE) - Alain GAUTRE
Th. de l'Ouest Parisien
LA TRILOGIE DE BELGRADE (Biljana SRBJANOVITCH) - Christian BENEDETTI
Th. des Amandiers - CDN et Théâtre du Studio Alfortville
UN SONGE D'UNE NUIT D'ETE (SHAKESPEARE) - Pauline BUREAU
Th. du Ranelagh

Mise en scène

2024 VERNON SUBUTEX (Virginie DESPENTES) - avec Clémentine NIEWDANSKI
Th. du train bleu - Avignon
2023 LES FACHEUX (MOLIERE) - avec Clémentine NIEWDANSKI
Comédie de Paris